Lab License Mirage Issue

You got a problem with Mirage or Aura ? Tell us here.
Post Reply
apcglab
Posts: 1
Joined: 03 Feb 2011, 17:35

Lab License Mirage Issue

Post by apcglab » 03 Feb 2011, 17:38

Hello all,

I'm the tech support guy for my school's lab, and we are having an issue with our Mirage 1.5 license server. One computer out of a lab of identically imaged machines isn't picking up the license- the rest are. I know the software is pretty old, but we're running on a tight budget. Any help you can give would be great!

-APCG

EDIT- Computer specs:

Intel Xeon 2.67 8 core
ACPIx64
Broadcom NetXtreme Gigabit Ethernet

User avatar
Elodie
Site Admin
Posts: 13296
Joined: 06 Jan 2009, 09:53
Location: Metz

Re: Lab License Mirage Issue

Post by Elodie » 04 Feb 2011, 08:01

Hi Apcglab, welcome to the TVPaint community.

I'm going to answer you by email =)

Elodie
Questions or problems regarding the forum ? Please contact me by PM
Question regarding TVPaint or need a quotation ? Please contact me by email

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest