No Bartender

You got a problem with Mirage or Aura ? Tell us here.
Post Reply
User avatar
zebragal
Posts: 26
Joined: 07 May 2008, 18:37
Location: US
Contact:

No Bartender

Post by zebragal » 13 May 2008, 21:44

Just moved MIrage Power Pro from Mac to VT5 PC. All is running well, including my tablet, and the tutorials Herve' suggested. The problem is that there is "no Bartender." :roll: It is on my Mac but does not show up on the PC. Also downloaded the latest Sentinel drivers from Rainbow. If anyone out there has a suggestion, it will be appreciated. Love that lil Bartender.
Thanks in advance.
zebragal
exxona

User avatar
Julian wigley
Posts: 51
Joined: 06 May 2008, 11:46
Location: Australia
Contact:

Re: No Bartender

Post by Julian wigley » 14 May 2008, 12:13

If I remember right, you are opening Mirage Pro within your old configuration - Make a new one and the bar should open.

User avatar
zebragal
Posts: 26
Joined: 07 May 2008, 18:37
Location: US
Contact:

Re: No Bartender

Post by zebragal » 14 May 2008, 17:54

You are so right. Thank you. 8)
zebragal
exxona

Erika
Posts: 1
Joined: 05 Aug 2009, 15:49

Re: No Bartender

Post by Erika » 21 Nov 2012, 17:37

I have the same problem. My computer crashed, I could re-install Mirage Pro, but the bartender is missing.
What do you mean with old figuration?

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests