Global Sound

Share your custom panels, brushes, papers... (you need to be registered to read posts in this section)
Post Reply
jbird013
Posts: 19
Joined: 24 Aug 2013, 19:24

Global Sound

Post by jbird013 » 19 Oct 2013, 00:31

TVPaint Animation 10 Pro (10.0.14)

I loaded my sound clip in the timeline of the first scene. When I play the file on the projects level the sound only plays for the length of the first scene. How do I set it so the entire sound track plays on the project level?

(I tried the Preference settings, but that didn't help.)

Thanks

User avatar
Paul Fierlinger
Posts: 7716
Joined: 03 May 2008, 12:05
Location: Pennsylvania USA
Contact:

Re: Global Sound

Post by Paul Fierlinger » 19 Oct 2013, 12:25

Where are you loading the sound into; Project Tab or individual clips? I just reread your post. It seems that you are loading it into the clip -- you want to load into the project if that's where you want to listen to it.
Paul
http://www.slocumfilm.com
Desktop PC Win10-Pro -64 bit OS; 32.0 GB RAM
Processor: i7-2600 CPU@3.40GHz
AMD FirePro V7900; Intuos4 Wacom tablet

Elodie
Posts: 13913
Joined: 06 Jan 2009, 09:53
Location: Metz

Re: Global Sound

Post by Elodie » 21 Oct 2013, 07:53

jbird013 wrote:TVPaint Animation 10 Pro (10.0.14)
Image

Anyway, the sound can be heard only if you have images below. If your animation layer = 1frame and your sound = 200 frames > stretch your animation layer.

Post Reply