Exporting instances

Please use this part to report bugs & errors, ask questions & "How to..."
Post Reply
User avatar
elmisilhumano
Posts: 1083
Joined: 28 Aug 2006, 20:41
Location: Finland
Contact:

Exporting instances

Post by elmisilhumano » 17 Mar 2016, 09:17

Hi,

Is it possible to export image sequence from the new instances or bookmarks?

M.
Mikko Vormala
Piñata

Elodie
Posts: 13913
Joined: 06 Jan 2009, 09:53
Location: Metz

Re: Exporting instances

Post by Elodie » 17 Mar 2016, 09:26

I don't get "from the new instances".

From bookmarks, it's not possible either, since you can have several bookmarks.

User avatar
elmisilhumano
Posts: 1083
Joined: 28 Aug 2006, 20:41
Location: Finland
Contact:

Re: Exporting instances

Post by elmisilhumano » 17 Mar 2016, 09:45

Elodie wrote:I don't get "from the new instances".

From bookmarks, it's not possible either, since you can have several bookmarks.
I mean I need only the first frames of the instances as exported frames. Not exposures. I know the work around by merging the layers and set exposures as ones and then export the sequence. But just thinking is it possible set export only for the "new frames".

M.
Mikko Vormala
Piñata

User avatar
NathanOtano
Posts: 944
Joined: 01 Apr 2014, 07:07
Location: Paris, France
Contact:

Re: Exporting instances

Post by NathanOtano » 17 Mar 2016, 11:21

You can use the AE export script from MJ :)

http://forum.tvpaint.com/viewtopic.php?f=11&t=6978" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;
Storyboard, animation and design work : http://nathanotano.tumblr.com/
As I'm highly interested in animation workflows, I'm open to scripting new TVP functions for individuals and studios. Please don't hesitate to contact me!

Post Reply