Disorder with room and windows

Please use this part to report bugs & errors, ask questions & "How to..."
Post Reply
Kayaha
Posts: 32
Joined: 22 Apr 2014, 11:50
Location: Stockholm
Contact:

Disorder with room and windows

Post by Kayaha » 08 Jul 2014, 10:38

Hey, I don't know what is going on with TVPaint suddenly it started live its own life. Time line get stock in two screen and there is no way to move it in one screen... I downloaded the lates version... nothing happened... I need to work! and I can't , Help!
Attachments
Screen Shot 2014-07-08 at 12.31.01 (2).png
Screen Shot 2014-07-08 at 12.31.01.png

Kayaha
Posts: 32
Joined: 22 Apr 2014, 11:50
Location: Stockholm
Contact:

Re: Disorder with room and windows

Post by Kayaha » 08 Jul 2014, 11:32

Does anyone has idea how to take timeline , which get stock , and move it in one screen. I use to work like that but now timeline is spreaded and I cannot change it!

User avatar
Mads Juul
Posts: 3993
Joined: 02 May 2007, 19:18
Location: Viborg,Denmark
Contact:

Re: Disorder with room and windows

Post by Mads Juul » 08 Jul 2014, 11:59

try double click the top bar of the timeline. then it should release it self.
-Mads
Mads Juul
Storyboard Artist
blog: http://mjstoryboard.blogspot.dk/
Mail: mjstoryboard@gmail .com

Windows 10, 64 bit i7-4790 CPU 4.00 Hz,32 GB RAM, With TVP Animation 11 Pro (11.0.2-64bits)
2 Monitors 1920X1080 pixels + 1 Wacom Cintiq 21UX 2

Kayaha
Posts: 32
Joined: 22 Apr 2014, 11:50
Location: Stockholm
Contact:

Re: Disorder with room and windows

Post by Kayaha » 08 Jul 2014, 12:06

Before dubble click did not work, I reopen few times the programme and now dubble click works
Thanks!
Have a nice day!

Post Reply