A quick way to export the current frame?

Please use this part to report bugs & errors, ask questions & "How to..."
Post Reply
User avatar
daninski
Posts: 160
Joined: 01 Oct 2015, 12:13
Location: Budapest/Newport
Contact:

A quick way to export the current frame?

Post by daninski » 08 Sep 2018, 21:44

HAs anyone got a quick way to export the current frame you're on to the desk top. I know I can do it in the export panel but I need to save loads of them at full res for notes on a project. If I go through the export panel it'll take days. Or if not, does anyone have a good place to start with creating a panel for this sort of command?

Thanks,

Dan
http://www.daninski.com
Award winning director with an iMac from about 2013 and a cintiq from about 2009, there's some RAM too.

Hironori Takagi
Posts: 10
Joined: 14 May 2018, 10:15
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Contact:

Re: A quick way to export the current frame?

Post by Hironori Takagi » 11 Sep 2018, 01:48

I am writing the following script for Japanese users.
[ExportFrame]
http://forum-jp.tvpaint.com/viewtopic.php?f=15&t=367
Although I can not answer almost even if I have a question in English,
I think it would be nice to be of help
Attachments
ExportFrame_180705.tvpx
(163.5 KiB) Downloaded 16 times

User avatar
D.T. Nethery
Posts: 2344
Joined: 27 Sep 2006, 19:19

Re: A quick way to export the current frame?

Post by D.T. Nethery » 11 Sep 2018, 10:35

Your export script is very useful. Thank you.
MAC OS 10.11.6 , Macbook Pro Retina 15-inch, Mid 2015,
2.5 GHz Intel Core i7, 16 GB Memory , TVPaint PRO 11.0.6, 64bit -
Wacom Cintiq 21 UX - Wacom Intuos Pro 5 - driver version 6.3.20-8

User avatar
daninski
Posts: 160
Joined: 01 Oct 2015, 12:13
Location: Budapest/Newport
Contact:

Re: A quick way to export the current frame?

Post by daninski » 11 Sep 2018, 12:23

Thanks for the script! I'll check it out later :)

Got to love how helpful, and friendly, these forums are :)
http://www.daninski.com
Award winning director with an iMac from about 2013 and a cintiq from about 2009, there's some RAM too.

Post Reply